Thursday, March 19, 2009

100 Truths tagged by ZM

For your info, the numberings are wrong. There are less than 100 questions.

001. Real name → WK =p
002. Nickname(s)→ Wai Kwannie XP
004. Zodiac sign → Cancer (I love crabbies =D)
005. Male or female → Female
006. Elementary → SK Assunta 2
007. Middle School → SMK Assunta
008. High School → SMK Assunta
009. College School → TOA
010. Hair color → Dark brown
011. Long or short → Long
012. Loud or Quiet → Depends on the crowd
013. Sweats or Jeans → Jeans
014. Phone or Camera → Both
015. Health freak → I eat normally
016. Drink or Smoke? → Neither
017. Do you have a crush on someone? → I already have somebody =3
018. Eat or Drink → Both to live
019. Piercings → None
020. Tattoos → Probably fake ones....? =p

FIRSTS:
023. First piercing → None
024. First best friend → No idea. Everyone I'm close with XD
025. First award → Highest Mathematics scorer in Standard 3 (I think)
026. First crush → Dun remember
027. First pet → Doggies~! =3
028. First big vacation → USA
030. First big birthday → none at the moment

CURRENTLY:
049. Eating → Nah....
050. Drinking → Nope
052. I'm about to → complete this tag
053. Listening to → none
054. Plans for today → Do my figures
055. Waiting for → suprises =)

FUTURE:
058. Want kids?→ one boy and one girl is enough
059. Want to get married? → of course....where's my wedding ring? =p
060. Careers in mind → all rounder designer...lol does it make sense?

WHICH IS BETTER IN THE BOY/GIRL YOU LIKE?
068. Lips or eyes → lips =p nice to kiss XP
070. Shorter or taller? → Taller
072. Romantic or spontaneous → Both!
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → err....you mean 6 packs?
074. Sensitive or loud→ hmm....I would say caring =p
075. Hook-up or relationship → Relationship man!
076. Trouble maker or hesitant → None

HAVE YOU EVER:
080. Lost glasses/contacts → I care for them but squashed it once before XD
081. Ran away from home → Bad idea
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense → dun carry dangerous things
083. Killed somebody → I'll be dead meat
084. Broken someone's heart → I guess not
085. Been arrested → I dun do crimes
087. Cried when someone died → YES......

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
089. Yourself → if you dun, how are you gonna believe in others?
090. Miracles → probably
091. Love at first sight → dun think will work
092. Heaven → there's definately hell too
093. Santa Claus → christmas presents!! hehehe XD
094 Tooth Fairy→ that's fairy tale
095. Kiss on the first date→ eee.....get steady first

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → my dear hubby *hugs* =3
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → not until I achieve my FREEDOM
099. Do you believe in God → well.....we are here in this world
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people.

Anyone who wants to do this tag. Just copy and paste the questions.

3 comments:

zhi ling~ said...

huh...
ah dear,
finally u did some update uh!
cleared all ur DRAFT!? haha... better buckle up soon!!
ur blog is quite dead weiii~
hhahaa...
i rmb tht i used to sum up the number of my names that appear in ur blog b4
and what can be counted now is the amount of HUBBY~ hahahahah
jk jk~

bravo dear, completing 100 truths is not an easy job... haha..~
=)
all the best in ya figure~

W.K said...

yea. updates updates XD feel like updating now.
oh really? =p dun be jealous zhi ling.... haha
anyway, there are less than 100 truths. this tag is cheating!!!

figures.....gah....very ugly....cant shade well...maybe in holiday mood liao? XP

† P§¥KØ †™ said...

there's less than a hundred truths?

more like ur lying! =x